Committees

Validation Committee

Permanent: José Baños (President), Carmen Córcoles, Matías Gámez and Francisco Escribano (Secretary).

Substitutes:  Inmaculada Carrasco and Elisa Amo.

 

The Recognition Committee could seek advice to expert professors in the topics subject to recognition. The Recognition Committee meetings are usually in November to solve al regular recognition applications and under otrher special situations that requiere special attention.

Exam Review Committee

Permanent: Juan J. Jiménez (President), Carlos Álvarez, Miguel Ángel Gómez, Matías Gámez (Secretary).
Substitutes: Francisco Escribano (President); Lidia Anes, Isabel Pardo, Elisa Amo (Secretary).

 

The Exam Review Committee will ask for specific professors advice if neccessary.

 

 

Internships Committee

Coordinator: Esteban Alfaro Cortés

  • José Baños Torres
  • Carmen Córcoles Fuentes
  • Francisco Escribano Sotos
  • Miguel Ángel Gómez Borja
  • María del Mar López Pérez
  • Fabio Monsalve Serrano
  • Isabel Pardo García
  • Rosario Perez Morote
  • Yolanda Ramírez Córcoles
  • Angel Tejada Ponce
  • Angela Triguero Cano
  • Jorge Zafrilla Rodríguez

Extraordinary Bachelor and Master Awards

President: Carmen Córcoles Fuentes (Dean)
Secretary: Cristina Díaz García (Academic Secretary)
Vocals:
Fabio Monsalve Serrano (Teacher)
Casto Verdejo Cambronero (PAS)
Ana Blesa Cuenca (Student)

Promotion Committee

Coordinator: José Luis Alfaro and Faculty Board

  • Antonio Olaya
    Carlota Lorenzo
    Elisa Amo
    Encarnación Andrés
    Esteban Alfaro
    Fran Jareño
    María de la O González
    Miguel Pardo
    Yolanda Ramírez

Degree Committee

Grade Coordinators:

Economics: Ángela Triguero
Business Administration: Yolanda Ramírez

  • President: Dean
    Secretary: Grade Coordinator
  • One member from each Department with teaching in the School (Basic Subjects). These members will be proposed by the Department and ratified by the Faculty Board.
  • A Student from the Faculty Board
  • Quality Coordinator

Quality Guarantee Committee

Quality Coordinator: Ángela Triguero Cano
Dean and President: Carmen Córcoles Fuentes
Teaching Unit Head: Elisa Amo Saus

Business Administration Coordinator: Yolanda Ramírez Córcoles
Economics Coordinator: Nuria Gómez Sanz
Master’s Degree In Tax And Financial Consulting And Advisory Coordinator: Ángel Tejada Ponce:

Master´s Degree in Sustainable Growth and Development Coordinator: Mª Inmaculada Carrasco Monteagudo
Master’s Degree In International Economy And Labour Relations Coordinator: Carlos Álvarez Aledo
Students:

BAM Degree: Daniel Vladimir Hernández Ruiz
Economics Degree: Claudia Calzada Patón
Master’s Degree In Tax And Financial Consulting And Advisory: Caridad Sevillano López
Master´s Degree in Sustainable Growth and Development: Edén Rubio Montejano
Master’s Degree In International Economy And Labour Relations: Adrián Rabadán Guerra
Administrative Secretary of the Committee: Casto Verdejo Cambronero

 

External Advisors Committee

- External experts and professionals with relevant expertise in Economics and Business Administration. These are representatives from:

  • Reprsentative of Albacete city council.
  • Representative of Albacete provincial government.
  • Representative of Regional Government.
  • Representative of National Governmen.
 

Links

Follow us
Aneca (Spanish Agency for Quality and Certification in Education)
UCLM Online
Digital Economics (School Blog)
Suggestions box
Grado en Administración y Dirección de Empresas

Ed. Jurídico - Empresarial "Melchor de Macanaz"

Plaza de la Universidad, 1 02071 Albacete (España)

decanato.economicasyempresariales.ab@uclm.es - (+34) 902 204 100